EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20