EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 12:30 pm12:30 in GJakovo, Croatia

Qutur to GJakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Qutur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in GJakovo

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (GJakovo, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Qutur, Egypt / 12:30 pm12:30 GJakovo, Croatia

Qutur, Egypt GJakovo, Croatia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

GJakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

GJakovo Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Dakovo, Deakovar, Deakovár, Diaco, Diakovar, Diakovár, Djakovar, Djakovo, Djakovár, Djakowar, Dzakovas, Dzhakovo, Dzhjakovo, Džakovas, gqwbw, gu ke wo, jakobo, jakovu~o, jakww, Ðakovo, Đakovo, Ђаково, Джаково, Джяково, גקובו, جاکوو, داکۆڤۆ, ジャコヴォ, 賈科沃, 자코보
Population
19,491
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385