EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
9:30 am09:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 11:00 am11:00 in Langarud, Iran

Qutur to Langarud call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Qutur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Langarud

9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Langarud, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Qutur, Egypt / 11:00 am11:00 Langarud, Iran

Qutur, Egypt Langarud, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Langarud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langarud Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Langarood, Langarud, Langarūd, Langerud, Langerūd, Shahr-e Langarud, Shahr-e Langarūd, lngrwd, لنگرود
Population
68,148
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 11' N Latitude / 50° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98