EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 9:30 am09:30 in Portsmouth, NH, USA

Qutur to Portsmouth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qutur which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Portsmouth

3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Portsmouth, NH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Qutur, Egypt / 9:30 am09:30 Portsmouth, NH, USA

Qutur, Egypt Portsmouth, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Portsmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portsmouth Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
PSM, Pascataquack, Piscataqua, Portsmaus, Portsmouth, Portsmut, Rivertown, Strabery Banke, Strawberry Banck, Strawberry Bancke, Strawberry Bank, Strawberry-bank, Strawbery Banke, The Bank, bwrtsmwth, pocheumeoseu, potsumasu, prtsmwth nywhmpshayr, pu ci mao si, Портсмаус, Портсмут, Портсмът, بورتسموث, پرتسموث، نیوهمپشایر, ポーツマス, 朴次茅斯, 포츠머스
Population
21,530
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1