EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
6:30 am06:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 12:30 pm12:30 in Batac City, Philippines

Qutur to Batac City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Qutur which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Batac City

6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PST () (Batac City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Qutur, Egypt / 12:30 pm12:30 Batac City, Philippines

Qutur, Egypt Batac City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Batac City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batac City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Batac, Ciudad ti Batac, Lungsod ng Batac
Population
53,542
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63