EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
RET
Reunion Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours behind of Reunion Time
2:30 am02:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 4:30 am04:30 in RET

Qutur to RET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Qutur which corresponds to 10am-6pm in RET

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Reunion Time (RET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Qutur, Egypt / 4:30 am04:30 RET

Qutur, Egypt RET
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20