Egypt
EET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 6:30 am06:30 in Nong Khai, Thailand

Qutur to Nong Khai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Qutur which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nong Khai

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Nong Khai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Qutur, Egypt / 6:30 am06:30 Nong Khai, Thailand

Qutur, Egypt Nong Khai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nong Khai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Khai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nong Khai, Ban Mi Chai, Changwat Nang Khai, Changwat Nong Khai, Hnohnggai, Michai, Muang Nawng Kai, Muang Nong Khay, Mueang Nong Khai, Naung Khai, Nawng Kai, Nong Hai, Nong Kai, Nong Khai, Nongkkhaj, QJX, hnxngkhay, nongkai, nonkai, thesbal meuxng hnxngkhay, Нонгкхай, نونگ کھائی, หนองคาย, เทศบาลเมืองหนองคาย, ནོང་ཁའི།, ノーンカーイ, 농카이
Population
63,609
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' N Latitude / 102° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66