Egypt
EEST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ras Gharib, Egypt is 9:30 am09:30 in Luena, Angola

Ras Gharib to Luena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ras Gharib which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Luena

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ras Gharib, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Luena, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Ras Gharib, Egypt / 9:30 am09:30 Luena, Angola

Ras Gharib, Egypt Luena, Angola
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ras Gharib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Gharib Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ra's Gharib, Ras Gharib, Ra’s Ghārib
Population
32,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 33° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Luena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luena Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LUO, Luehna, Luena, Luene, Luso, Luzo, Vila Luso, Vila Luzo, Vila Luzu, Villa Luso, lu ai na, luena, lwna angwla, Луена, Луэна, לואנה, لوئنا، موشیکو صوبہ, لونا، آنگولا, 盧埃納, 루에나
Population
21,115
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 19° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244