Egypt
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Shibin al Kawm, Egypt is 11:30 am11:30 in Xichang, China

Shibin al Kawm to Xichang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shibin al Kawm which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Xichang

5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shibin al Kawm, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xichang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Shibin al Kawm, Egypt / 11:30 am11:30 Xichang, China

Shibin al Kawm, Egypt Xichang, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shibin al Kawm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shibin al Kawm Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Shabin al-Kum, Shebin al-Kom, Shibin al Kawm, Shibin el-Kom, Shibîn el-Kôm, Shibīn al Kawm, shbyn alkwm, شبين الكوم
Population
186,345
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Xichang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xichang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-ch'ang, Hsi-ch'ang-hsien, Hsi-ch’ang, Hsi-ch’ang-hsien, Ning-yuan, Ning-yüan, Ningyuanfu, Sichan, Sichang, Sichanghsien, XIC, Xichang, sichang, xi chang, xi chang shi, Сичан, 西昌, 西昌市, ꀒꎂ, 시창
Population
126,787
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86