El Salvador
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador is 4:30 am04:30 in Boyle Heights, CA, USA

Antiguo Cuscatlan to Boyle Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Antiguo Cuscatlan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Boyle Heights

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Boyle Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador / 4:30 am04:30 Boyle Heights, CA, USA

Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador Boyle Heights, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Antiguo Cuscatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Antiguo Cuscatlan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Antiguo Cuscatlan, Antiguo Cuscatlán, an di guo ku si ka te lan, antygw kwskatlan, انتیگؤ کوسکاتلان, 安蒂果庫斯卡特蘭
Population
33,767
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 89° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Boyle Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boyle Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
92,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 118° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1