El Salvador
CST
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Aqtobe Time
10:00 pm22:00 in San Salvador, El Salvador is 9:00 am09:00 in AQTT

San Salvador to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Salvador which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in AQTT

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Salvador, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 San Salvador, El Salvador / 9:00 am09:00 AQTT

San Salvador, El Salvador AQTT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Salvador Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
SAL, Salvador, San Salbador, San Salvado, San Salvador, San Salvadoras, San Salvadori, San Salvadò, San Salwador, San-Sal'vador, San-Salvador, San-Salvadoro, Sansalvadora, Urbs Sancti Salvatoris, can calvator, san salvadwr, san salwadwr, san slfadwr, san-salvadori, sana salavadora, sana salvhadora, sana-salvadora, sansalbadoleu, sansalwadxr, sansarubadoru, sheng sa er wa duo, sn slwwdwr, Σαν Σαλβαδόρ, Сан Салвадор, Сан-Сальвадор, Սան Սալվադոր, סאן סאלוואדאר, סן סלוודור, سان سالوادور, سان سالۋادور, سان سلفادور, سان سلواڈور, सान साल्व्हाडोर, सान-साल्वाडोर, ਸਾਨ ਸਾਲਵਾਦੋਰ, சான் சல்வடோர், ซันซัลวาดอร์, སན་སལ་ཝ་ཌོར།, სან-სალვადორი, ሳን ሳልቫዶር, サンサルバドル, 聖薩爾瓦多, 산살바도르
Population
525,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Aqtobe Time

Offset: AQTT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AQTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AQTT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time