CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in San Salvador, El Salvador is 9:30 pm21:30 in Port Arthur, TX, USA

San Salvador to Port Arthur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Salvador which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Port Arthur

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Salvador, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Port Arthur, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 San Salvador, El Salvador / 9:30 pm21:30 Port Arthur, TX, USA

San Salvador, El Salvador Port Arthur, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Salvador Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
SAL, Salvador, San Salbador, San Salvado, San Salvador, San Salvadoras, San Salvadori, San Salvadò, San Salwador, San-Sal'vador, San-Salvador, San-Salvadoro, Sansalvadora, Urbs Sancti Salvatoris, can calvator, san salvadwr, san salwadwr, san slfadwr, san-salvadori, sana salavadora, sana salvhadora, sana-salvadora, sansalbadoleu, sansalwadxr, sansarubadoru, sheng sa er wa duo, sn slwwdwr, Σαν Σαλβαδόρ, Сан Салвадор, Сан-Сальвадор, Սան Սալվադոր, סאן סאלוואדאר, סן סלוודור, سان سالوادور, سان سالۋادور, سان سلفادور, سان سلواڈور, सान साल्व्हाडोर, सान-साल्वाडोर, ਸਾਨ ਸਾਲਵਾਦੋਰ, சான் சல்வடோர், ซันซัลวาดอร์, སན་སལ་ཝ་ཌོར།, სან-სალვადორი, ሳን ሳልቫዶር, サンサルバドル, 聖薩爾瓦多, 산살바도르
Population
525,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Port Arthur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Arthur Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
BPT, Port Arthur, Port Arthur i Texas, Port Artur, Port-Artur, a se gang, bwrt arthr, poteuaseo, potoasa, pwrt artr tgzas, Порт Артур, Порт-Артур, Պորտ-Արտուր, بورت أرثر, پورت آرتر، تگزاس, پورٹ آرتھر، ٹیکساس, ポートアーサー, 阿瑟港, 포트아서
Population
55,340
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 93° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1