CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
11:30 am11:30 in Santa Tecla, El Salvador is 2:30 pm14:30 in Pozo del Molle, Argentina

Santa Tecla to Pozo del Molle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Santa Tecla which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Pozo del Molle

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Tecla, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Pozo del Molle, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Santa Tecla, El Salvador / 2:30 pm14:30 Pozo del Molle, Argentina

Santa Tecla, El Salvador Pozo del Molle, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Santa Tecla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Tecla Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, La Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, Nuehva-San-Sal'vador, Nueva San Salvador, Santa Tecla, Santa Tekla, Santa-Tekla, santatekeulla, sheng te ke la, Σάντα Τέκλα, Нуэва-Сан-Сальвадор, Санта Текла, Санта-Текла, سانتا تکلا، ایل سیلواڈور, 聖特克拉, 산타테클라
Population
124,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Pozo del Molle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pozo del Molle Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pozo del Molle
Population
5,429
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 62° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54