El Salvador
CST
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 5 hours behind Azores Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Santa Tecla, El Salvador is 8:30 pm20:30 in AZOT

Santa Tecla to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santa Tecla which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in AZOT

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Tecla, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Santa Tecla, El Salvador / 8:30 pm20:30 AZOT

Santa Tecla, El Salvador AZOT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santa Tecla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Tecla Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, La Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, Nuehva-San-Sal'vador, Nueva San Salvador, Santa Tecla, Santa Tekla, Santa-Tekla, santatekeulla, sheng te ke la, Σάντα Τέκλα, Нуэва-Сан-Сальвадор, Санта Текла, Санта-Текла, سانتا تکلا، ایل سیلواڈور, 聖特克拉, 산타테클라
Population
124,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone