El Salvador
CST
MVT
Maldives Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Maldives Time
1:00 am01:00 in Santa Tecla, El Salvador is 12:00 pm12:00 in MVT

Santa Tecla to MVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Tecla which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in MVT

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Tecla, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Maldives Time (MVT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santa Tecla, El Salvador / 12:00 pm12:00 MVT

Santa Tecla, El Salvador MVT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Santa Tecla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Tecla Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, La Ciudad de Nueva San Salvador, Nuehva-San-Sal'vador, Nueva San Salvador, Santa Tecla, Santa Tekla, Santa-Tekla, santatekeulla, sheng te ke la, Σάντα Τέκλα, Нуэва-Сан-Сальвадор, Санта Текла, Санта-Текла, سانتا تکلا، ایل سیلواڈور, 聖特克拉, 산타테클라
Population
124,694
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 40' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Maldives Time

Offset: MVT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MVT Time Zone Geo Map
MVT timezone map

MVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MVT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time