El Salvador
CST
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Zacatecoluca, El Salvador is 4:30 pm16:30 in Fort McMurray, Canada

Zacatecoluca to Fort McMurray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Zacatecoluca which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Fort McMurray

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacatecoluca, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Fort McMurray, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Zacatecoluca, El Salvador / 4:30 pm16:30 Fort McMurray, Canada

Zacatecoluca, El Salvador Fort McMurray, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Zacatecoluca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zacatecoluca Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Zacateccoluca, Zacatecoluca
Population
39,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 30' N Latitude / 88° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503

Fort McMurray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort McMurray Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Fort Makmari, Fort-MakMerrej, Fort-MakMerrey, YMM, fotomakumare, fwrt makmwray, mai ke mo li bao, poteumaegmeoli, Форт Макмари, Форт-МакМеррей, فورت ماكموراي, فورت مک‌موری, フォートマクマレー, 麦克默里堡, 포트맥머리
Population
76,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 43' N Latitude / 111° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1