WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 9:00 pm21:00 in Rio Cuarto, Argentina

Anisoc to Rio Cuarto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Rio Cuarto

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 (Rio Cuarto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 9:00 pm21:00 Rio Cuarto, Argentina

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Rio Cuarto, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Rio Cuarto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Cuarto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Rio Cuarto, Ciudad de Río Cuarto, RCU, Rio Cuarto, Rio Kuartas, Rio Kuarto, Rio Kvarto, Rio-Kuarto, Rio-Kvarto, Río Cuarto, li ao kua er tuo, liokualeuto, ryw kwartw, ryw kwartw qrtbt, Рио Кварто, Рио Куарто, Рио-Куарто, Ріо-Кварто, Ռիո Կուարտո, ריו קוארטו, ريو كوارتو، قرطبة, ریو کوارتو, რიო-კუარტო, リオ・クアルト, 里奥夸尔托, 리오쿠아르토
Population
153,757
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' S Latitude / 64° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54