WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
BMT
Biel Mean Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of Biel Mean Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 6:30 pm18:30 in BMT

Anisoc to BMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-6pm in BMT

6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 Biel Mean Time (BMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 6:30 pm18:30 BMT

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea BMT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240