WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 2:00 pm14:00 in Fortaleza, Brazil

Anisoc to Fortaleza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Fortaleza

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 (Fortaleza, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 2:00 pm14:00 Fortaleza, Brazil

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Fortaleza, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Fortaleza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fortaleza Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ceara, Ceará, FOR, Fartaleza, Fortalaetia, Fortaleza, Fortaleza Nova de Braganca, Fortaleza Nova de Bragança, Fortaleza de Nova Braganca, Fortaleza de Nova Bragança, Fortalezae, Fortalezo, f xr tale sa, forutareza, fu ta lei sa, fwrtalyza, fwrtalza, phartalija, phortaleja, phortalejha, poleutalleja, pwrtlzh, Φορταλέζα, Фарталеза, Форталезæ, Форталеза, פורטלזה, فورتالزا, فورتاليزا, फोर्तालेझा, ফর্তালিজা, ফোর্টালেজা, ฟอร์ตาเลซา, ფორტალეზა, フォルタレザ, 福塔雷萨, 福塔雷薩, 포르탈레자
Population
2,400,000
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 43' S Latitude / 38° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55