WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CHOT
Choibalsan Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of Choibalsan Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 5:00 am05:00 in CHOT

Anisoc to CHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Anisoc which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in CHOT

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 Choibalsan Time (CHOT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 5:00 am05:00 CHOT

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea CHOT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240