WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
COT
Colombia Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of Colombia Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 4:30 pm16:30 in COT

Anisoc to COT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-12pm in COT

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 Colombia Time (COT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 4:30 pm16:30 COT

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea COT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240