WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT ()
7:30 pm19:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 2:30 pm14:30 in La Sierpe, Cuba

Anisoc to La Sierpe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-1pm in La Sierpe

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 CDT () (La Sierpe, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 2:30 pm14:30 La Sierpe, Cuba

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea La Sierpe, Cuba
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

La Sierpe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Sierpe Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
La Sierpe
Population
16,937
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 46' N Latitude / 79° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53