WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 6:00 am06:00 in Maheshwar, India

Anisoc to Maheshwar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Maheshwar

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Maheshwar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 6:00 am06:00 Maheshwar, India

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Maheshwar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Maheshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maheshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maheshwar, Makheshvar, ma he si he wa er, mahesbara, maheshuwaru, mahesvar, mahesvara, Махешвар, महेश्वर, মহেশ্বর, மஹேஷ்வர், マヘーシュワル, 马赫斯赫瓦尔
Population
21,500
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 75° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91