WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
12:00 am00:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 3:00 am03:00 in Bambous, Mauritius

Anisoc to Bambous call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bambous

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Bambous, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 3:00 am03:00 Bambous, Mauritius

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Bambous, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Bambous Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Bambous Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Bambous
Population
15,345
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230