WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 4:30 am04:30 in Dawei, Myanmar

Anisoc to Dawei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Dawei

11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Dawei, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 4:30 am04:30 Dawei, Myanmar

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Dawei, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Dawei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dawei Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Davejus, Davėjus, Dawei, TVY, Tavoj, Tavoy, Tawe, Tawè, dau~ei, dawei, dawy, dawyy, thway, tu wa, Тавой, داوئی, داوی, ทวาย, ထားဝယ်မြို့, ダウェイ, 土瓦, 다웨이
Population
136,783
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 98° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95