Equatorial Guinea
WAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland

Anisoc to Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 2:00 pm14:00 Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego Facts

Country
Poland
Population
27,030
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 17° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48