WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
12:00 pm12:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 7:00 am07:00 in Q

Anisoc to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Q

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 7:00 am07:00 Q

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Q
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240