WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
4:30 pm16:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 8:30 pm20:30 in Buguruslan, Russia

Anisoc to Buguruslan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Buguruslan

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 (Buguruslan, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 8:30 pm20:30 Buguruslan, Russia

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Buguruslan, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Buguruslan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buguruslan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bogoroslan, Bogyryslan, Bougourouslan, Bugurslan, Buguruslan, Buguruslanas, Buguruslano, Buguruslán, Buguruszlan, Bugurusłan, Buquruslan, bu gu lu si lan, buguluseullan, bwghwrwslan, bwgwrwslan, Богырыслан, Боғорослан, Бугурслан, Бугуруслан, بوغوروسلان, بوگوروسلان, 布古魯斯蘭, 부구루슬란
Population
53,511
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 52° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7