WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 9:30 pm21:30 in Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia

Anisoc to Zheleznodorozhnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Zheleznodorozhnyy

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 9:30 pm21:30 Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Zheleznodorozhnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Zheleznodorozhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zheleznodorozhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obiralovka, Zheleznodorozhny, Zheleznodorozhnyj, Zheleznodorozhnyy, Zjeleznodorozjnyj, Железнодорожный
Population
141,648
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 44' N Latitude / 38° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7