WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 2:00 am02:00 in Paramaribo, Suriname

Anisoc to Paramaribo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Paramaribo

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 (Paramaribo, Suriname). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 2:00 am02:00 Paramaribo, Suriname

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Paramaribo, Suriname
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Paramaribo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paramaribo Facts

Country
Suriname
Alternative Names
PBM, Paramaribas, Paramaribo, Paramaribô, Paramarimpo, Paramaryba, Paramaríbó, ba la ma li bo, baramarybw, pa la ma li bo, pa rama ri bo, palamalibo, paramaribo, paramaripo, paramarybw, prmrybw, Παραμαρίμπο, Парамарибо, Парамарыба, Парамарібо, Պարամարիբո, פאראמאריבא, פרמריבו, باراماريبو, پاراماریبو, पारामरिबो, पारामारिबो, ਪਾਰਾਮਾਰੀਬੋ, પારામારિબો, பரமாரிபோ, ปารามารีโบ, པེ་ར་མེ་རི་བོ།, პარამარიბო, ፓራማሪቦ, パラマリボ, 巴拉馬利波, 帕拉马里博, 파라마리보
Population
223,757
Currency
Dollar (SRD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' N Latitude / 55° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+597