Equatorial Guinea
WAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 12:00 pm12:00 in Northampton, United Kingdom

Anisoc to Northampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Northampton

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Northampton, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 12:00 pm12:00 Northampton, United Kingdom

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Northampton, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Northampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Northampton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Norsempton, Nortamptonas, Nortgempton, Northampton, Northamptonia, Nortkhamptun, Nortkhempton, ORM, bei an pu dun, nosaempeuteon, nozanputon, nwrthambtwn, nwrthhambtwn, Νορθάμπτον, Нортгемптон, Нортхамптън, Нортхемптон, Նորթհեմփթոն, نارتھیمپٹن, نورثامبتون, نورثهامبتون, نورث‌همپتون, നോർത്താംപ്റ്റൺ, ノーザンプトン, 北安普顿, 노샘프턴
Population
215,963
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 0° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44