WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WIB
Western Indonesian Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of Western Indonesian Time
7:00 am07:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 1:00 pm13:00 in WIB

Anisoc to WIB call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Anisoc which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WIB

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Western Indonesian Time (WIB). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 1:00 pm13:00 WIB

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea WIB
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Western Indonesian Time

Offset: WIB is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WIB timezone is Jakarta from Indonesia with population about 8.54 million people. Other major cities in the area are Surabaya, Medan, Bandung, Bekasi

Daylight Saving: Western Indonesian Time (WIB) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WIB remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Western Indonesian Time remains the same

WIB Time Zone Geo Map
WIB timezone map

WIB representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for WIB
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WIB time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jakarta
  • Asia/Pontianak
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • +07 -