WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WST
West Samoa Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours behind of West Samoa Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 10:00 am10:00 in WST

Anisoc to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Anisoc which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in WST

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 West Samoa Time (WST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 10:00 am10:00 WST

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea WST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240