WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ayene, Equatorial Guinea is 10:00 pm22:00 in Vernon, Canada

Ayene to Vernon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ayene which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vernon

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ayene, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Vernon, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ayene, Equatorial Guinea / 10:00 pm22:00 Vernon, Canada

Ayene, Equatorial Guinea Vernon, Canada
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ayene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayene Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ayene, Ayene-Enduguensan
Population
3,482
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Vernon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vernon Facts

Country
Canada
Population
48,073
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 126° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1