WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Ayene, Equatorial Guinea is 7:00 am07:00 in PMST

Ayene to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ayene which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PMST

11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ayene, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ayene, Equatorial Guinea / 7:00 am07:00 PMST

Ayene, Equatorial Guinea PMST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ayene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayene Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Ayene, Ayene-Enduguensan
Population
3,482
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240