Eritrea
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Adi Keyh, Eritrea is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ebetsu, Japan

Adi Keyh to Ebetsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Adi Keyh which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ebetsu

10:30 am10:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adi Keyh, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ebetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Adi Keyh, Eritrea / 4:30 pm16:30 Ebetsu, Japan

Adi Keyh, Eritrea Ebetsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Adi Keyh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adi Keyh Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Addi Caieh, Addi Kaye, Addicaie, Addicaiè, Adi Caieh, Adi K'eyih, Adi Keih, Adi Keyeh, Adi Keyh, Ādī K’eyih, ʿdy qyh, عدي قيح
Population
13,061
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 39° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Ebetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ebetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ebecu, Ebetsu, Ebetu-chhi, Ebetu-chhī, Ehbecu, abtsw hwkaydw, abytsw, ebesseu si, jiang bie, jiang bie shi, Ебетсу, Ебецу, Эбецу, إبيتسو, ابتسو، هوکایدو, 江別, 江別市, 에베쓰 시
Population
133,953
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 141° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81