Eritrea
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Barentu, Eritrea is 1:00 pm13:00 in Xinpu, China

Barentu to Xinpu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Barentu which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xinpu

8:00 am08:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Barentu, Eritrea). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinpu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Barentu, Eritrea / 1:00 pm13:00 Xinpu, China

Barentu, Eritrea Xinpu, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Barentu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Barentu Facts

Country
Eritrea
Alternative Names
Barehntu, Barentu, Mai Tsada, barntw, Барэнту, بارنتو, ባረንቱ
Population
15,891
Currency
Nakfa (ERN)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+291

Xinpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-p'u, Hsien-p’u, Hsin-hai-lien, Hsin-hai-lien-shih, Hsin-p'u, Hsin-p'u-chen, Hsin-p’u, Hsin-p’u-chen, Lianyungang, Lien-yun-chiang, Lien-yun-chiang-shih, Lien-yun-kang, Lien-yün-chiang, Lien-yün-chiang-shih, Lien-yün-kang, Sinpuchen, Tsin-pu, Xinpu, lian yun gang, lian yun gang shi, lyen-wingang, xin pu, ليەنيۈنگاڭ شەھىرى, 新浦, 连云港, 连云港市, 連雲港, 連雲港市, 롄윈강
Population
392,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 119° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86