EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Vinni, Estonia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Lakhdaria, Algeria

Vinni to Lakhdaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Vinni which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lakhdaria

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vinni, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lakhdaria, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Vinni, Estonia / 7:30 pm19:30 Lakhdaria, Algeria

Vinni, Estonia Lakhdaria, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Vinni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinni Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Myza Vinni, Vinni, Vinni Asundus
Population
1,032
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 17' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372

Lakhdaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Lakhdaria Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Lakhdaria, Palestro, alakhdryh, alakhdryt, balystrw, lkhdryt, الأخضرية, الأخضريه, باليسترو, لخضرية
Population
56,719
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 3° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213