EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
10:00 pm22:00 in Vinni, Estonia is 11:00 am11:00 in HNP

Vinni to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Vinni which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNP

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vinni, Estonia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Vinni, Estonia / 11:00 am11:00 HNP

Vinni, Estonia HNP
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Vinni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinni Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
Myza Vinni, Vinni, Vinni Asundus
Population
1,032
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 17' N Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372