Eswatini
SAST
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
12:30 am00:30 in Mbabane, Eswatini is 5:00 am05:00 in MMT

Mbabane to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Mbabane which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mbabane, Eswatini). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mbabane, Eswatini / 5:00 am05:00 MMT

Mbabane, Eswatini MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Mbabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mbabane Facts

Country
Eswatini
Alternative Names
Embabane, Mabane, Mbaban, Mbabane, Mbabaneh, Mbabano, Mbabanė, Mbabàn, Mpampane, QMN, ababane, ambabane, ambabany, eumbabane, impapan, mbaban, mbabane, mbabanh, mbabyn, mbbnh, mo ba ben, mubabane, xam ba bane, Μπαμπάνε, Мбабане, Мбабанэ, Մբաբանե, מבאבאנע, מבבנה, امبابانی, مبابان, مبابانه, مبابانێ, مبابین, अंबाबाने, ਅੰਬਾਬਾਨੇ, இம்பபான், อัมบาบาเน, མ་པ་པན།, მბაბანე, ምባባኔ, ムババーネ, 墨巴本, 음바바네
Population
76,218
Currency
Lilangeni (SZL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 19' S Latitude / 31° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+268

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time