Ethiopia
EAT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Adet, Ethiopia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Mudon, Myanmar

Adet to Mudon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Adet which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mudon

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adet, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Mudon, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Adet, Ethiopia / 2:30 pm14:30 Mudon, Myanmar

Adet, Ethiopia Mudon, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Adet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adet Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Addiet, Addiet Canna, Adet, Ādēt
Population
22,946
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Mudon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mudon Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Mudon
Population
89,123
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 97° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95