Ethiopia
EAT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Garango, Burkina Faso

Asaita to Garango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Asaita which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Garango

7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Garango, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Asaita, Ethiopia / 4:30 pm16:30 Garango, Burkina Faso

Asaita, Ethiopia Garango, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Garango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Garango Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Garango
Population
29,076
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226