Ethiopia
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 11:00 am11:00 in Shangqiu, China

Asaita to Shangqiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Asaita which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Shangqiu

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shangqiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Asaita, Ethiopia / 11:00 am11:00 Shangqiu, China

Asaita, Ethiopia Shangqiu, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Shangqiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangqiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-chi, Chu-kia-tsi, Chu-sun-chi, Sang-cchiou, Shancju, Shang-ch'iu, Shang-ch'iu-shih, Shang-ch’iu, Shang-ch’iu-shih, Shangqiu, Siong-khiu-chhi, Siong-khiu-chhī, Siong-kiu, Siŏng-kiŭ, Sjangqiu, Thuong Khau, Thương Khâu, Zhuji, sangchu si, shang qiu, shang qiu shi, shangchyw, shanghkyw, Šang-čchiou, Шанцю, شانغكيو, شانگچیو, ሻንግጭዩ, 商丘, 商丘市, 상추 시
Population
181,218
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 115° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86