Ethiopia
EAT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 5:00 am05:00 in Palm Harbor, FL, USA

Asaita to Palm Harbor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Asaita which corresponds to 8am-11am in Palm Harbor

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palm Harbor, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Asaita, Ethiopia / 5:00 am05:00 Palm Harbor, FL, USA

Asaita, Ethiopia Palm Harbor, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Palm Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palm Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Palm Harbor, Palm-Kharbor, Pam Kharbor, Southerland, Sutherland, pama harbara, Палм-Харбор, Пам Харбор, पाम हार्बर
Population
57,439
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 82° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1