Ethiopia
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Phaphund, India

Asaita to Phaphund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Asaita which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Phaphund

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Phaphund, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Asaita, Ethiopia / 10:30 pm22:30 Phaphund, India

Asaita, Ethiopia Phaphund, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Phaphund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phaphund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phaphund, Phaphūnd
Population
16,675
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 79° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91