Ethiopia
EAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Asasa, Ethiopia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Altrincham, United Kingdom

Asasa to Altrincham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Asasa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Altrincham

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asasa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Altrincham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Asasa, Ethiopia / 6:30 pm18:30 Altrincham, United Kingdom

Asasa, Ethiopia Altrincham, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Asasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asasa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Asasa, Āsasa
Population
23,790
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 39° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Altrincham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Altrincham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Altrincham, altrynkham, ao er te ling e mu, آلترینکهام, 奥尔特灵厄姆
Population
41,548
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 2° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44