Ethiopia
EAT
Dig
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Axum, Ethiopia is 1:30 am01:30 in Dig, India

Axum to Dig call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Axum which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Dig

11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Axum, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dig, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Axum, Ethiopia / 1:30 am01:30 Dig, India

Axum, Ethiopia Dig, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Axum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Axum Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
AXU, Akesum, Aksoum, Aksum, Aksumo, Axum, akswm, Āksum, Аксум, أكسوم, አክሱም
Population
41,249
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Dig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dig Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deeg, Dig, Dīg
Population
43,486
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91