Ethiopia
EAT
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bure, Ethiopia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kalodzishchy, Belarus

Bure to Kalodzishchy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bure which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kalodzishchy

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Kalodzishchy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bure, Ethiopia / 1:00 pm13:00 Kalodzishchy, Belarus

Bure, Ethiopia Kalodzishchy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Kalodzishchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalodzishchy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Kalodzishchy, Kolodishchi, Kolodishhi, Калодзішчы, Колодищи
Population
17,000
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375