Ethiopia
EAT
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bure, Ethiopia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Bure to Balykchy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bure which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Balykchy

12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bure, Ethiopia / 3:30 pm15:30 Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan

Bure, Ethiopia Balykchy, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Balykchy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balykchy Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Balagch, Balikci, Baliksi, Balikĉi, Baloktso, Balykchi, Balykchy, Balykchy shaary, Balykci, Balykcy, Balykczy, Balyktchy, Balyktschy, Balyktsjy, Balykči, Balykčy, Balõktšõ, Balıkçı, Bałykczy, Issyk-Kul', Issyk-Kul’, Rybach'e, Rybach'ye, Rybach’e, Rybach’ye, Ysyk-Kol, Ysyk-Köl, ba lei ke qi, balqchy, balyqchy qrqyzstan, baruikuchi, Балагч, Балыкчи, Балыкчы шаары, Рыбачье, بالقچی, بالیقچی، قرقیزستان, バルイクチ, 巴雷克奇
Population
40,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996