Ethiopia
EAT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bure, Ethiopia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Merida, Mexico

Bure to Merida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Bure which corresponds to 8am-10am in Merida

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bure, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Merida, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bure, Ethiopia / 6:30 pm18:30 Merida, Mexico

Bure, Ethiopia Merida, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Bure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bure Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Bure, Burie, Burja, Burye, Burē, bwry, Буря, بوري
Population
22,038
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Merida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Merida Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Merida, Ciudad de Mérida, Emerita, MID, Merida, Merida i Yucatan, Meryda, Mérida, Mérida i Yucatán, mardt, mei li da, melida, merida, mryda ywkatan, Μέριδα, Мерида, Мерыда, Меріда, ماردة, مریدا، یوکاتان, მერიდა, メリダ, 梅里达, 梅里達, 메리다
Population
777,615
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 58' N Latitude / 89° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52